Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

1st Grade Teacher

MG
Gallagher, Megan
1st Grade Teacher
BH
Hickey, Beatriz Pilar
331-228-6759 1st Grade Teacher
JS
Simmons, Jennifer
331-228-6779 1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

KB
Baron, Kristin
331-228-6743 2nd Grade Teacher
MV
Vollman, Margaret
331-228-6890 2nd Grade Teacher
EZ
Zarring, Elizabeth
331-228-5962 2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

KF
Foster, Kendra
3rd Grade Teacher
CR
Reiff, Christine
331-228-5022 3rd Grade Teacher
AR
Reyes, Anna
331-228-6669 3rd Grade Teacher
AR
Rogus, Allison
331-228-6741 3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

BA
Aiello, Brannon
331-228-6742 4th Grade Teacher
KK
Karpus, Kimberly
331-228-6676 4th Grade Teacher
DL
Leckbee, Dena
331-228-5056 4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

SN
Newlin, Sarah
331-228-6773 5th Grade Teacher
JR
Rubio, Jorge
331-228-2394 5th Grade Teacher
JW
Weber, Jennifer
331-228-6786 5th Grade Teacher

Administrative Assistant

JC
Cramer, Jeanne
331-228-6432 Administrative Assistant
CW
White, Christine
331-228-6788 Administrative Assistant - Principal

Art

SV
Varga, Shelley
331-228-6623 Art

Custodian

MV
Velazquez, Mike
331-228-3300 Custodian

ELL Teacher

AM
Marinacci, Anne
331-228-6854 ELL Teacher
CM
Mondi, Christi
331-228-6768 ELL Teacher

Instructional Support Coach

SB
Branock, Sarah
331-228-6098 Instructional Support Coach

Kindergarten

LG
Gouriotis, Lorianne
Kindergarten
TJ
Judd, Tamara
331-228-6764 Kindergarten
EP
Peterson, Elizabeth
331-228-6775 Kindergarten

LRC

LG
Gustafson, Leslie
331-228-3300 LRC Assistant
ML
Legenski, Marie
331-228-5135 LRC Director
MR
Reed, Melissa
331-228-5069 LRC Director

Maintenance

MG
Gilley, Mark
331-228-5208 Maintenance

Math

JB
Balster, Jacqueline
331-228-6793 AT Math
CM
Morales, Carly
331-228-5403 Math Specialist/AT

Music

EM
Mezera, Elisabeth
331-228-2781 Orchestra
CM
Miller, Christine
General Music
MR
Rice, Marianne
331-228-6553 Band

Native Language Tutor

MM
Morales Mercado, Miriam
331-228-6747 Native Language Tutor
ER
Rubio, Edna
Native Language Tutor

Nurse

AM
McCann, Anne
331-228-5637 Certified School Nurse
SP
Parveen, Sumana
Nurse
ES
Seeger, Elizabeth
331-228-3096 Nurse

Occuputaional Therapist

MM
Montes, Mallory
331-228-5787 Occuputaional Therapist

Physical Education/Health

DS
Smith, Daniel
331-228-5953 Physical Education
LS
Spelic, Laura
331-228-6838 Physical Education

Physical Therapist

SF
Fowler, Shona
331-228-5982 Physical Therapist

Principal

NJ
Jarot, Nathan
331-228-3300 Principal

Psychologist

JT
Thanasenaris, Jennifer
Psychologist

Reading Specialist

KR
Ripperger, Kimberly
331-228-6770 Reading Specialist
MS
Schmidt, Meaghan
331-228-6761 Reading Specialist

Resource Teacher

KC
Conzelman, Karen
Resource Teacher
JR
Roskuszka, Julie
331-228-5024 Resource Teacher
AS
Schaffer, Allison
331-228-6734 Resource Teacher

Social Worker

RY
Yatchak, Roberta
331-228-6790 Social Worker

Speech/Language Pathologist

AB
Buckholz, Adena
331-228-6745 Speech/Language Pathologist

Teacher Assistant

MK
Karis, Maureen
Teacher Assistant - Special Education
KK
Kelley, Kelly
331-228-3300 Teacher Assistant
PW
Windle-Morgan, Penny
331-228-5715 Teacher Assistant

Translator

KG
Gomez Delapaz, Kathia
Translator

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303