Staff Directory

By PositionAlphabetically

Administration

JC
Cramer, Jeanne
331-228-6432Administrative Assistant
NJ
Jarot, Nathan
331-228-3300Principal
CW
White, Christine
331-228-6788Administrative Assistant - Principal

Art

AP
Psenicka, Alicia
Art Teacher
SV
Varga, Shelley
331-228-6623Art

Custodian

MV
Velazquez, Mike
331-228-3300Custodian

ELL

AM
Marinacci, Anne
331-228-6854ELL Teacher
CM
Mondi, Christi
331-228-6768ELL Teacher

Instructional Support Coach

SB
Branock, Sarah
331-228-6098Instructional Support Coach

Kindergarten

KC
Claussen, Kaitlyn
331-228-2191Kindergarten - Half Day
LG
Gouriotis, Lorianne
331-228-6615Kindergarten
EP
Peterson, Elizabeth
331-228-6775Kindergarten
RW
Wit, Rebecca
331-228-6690Kindergarten

LRC

LG
Gustafson, Leslie
331-228-3300LRC Assistant
MR
Reed, Melissa
331-228-5069LRC/Media Specialist

Maintenance

BM
Minor, Bill
331-228-5220Maintenance

Math

JG
Gerard, Jennifer
Title I Interventionist - Math
AL
Leigl, Andrea
331-228-6785AT Math
CM
Morales, Carly
331-228-5403Math Specialist/AT

Music

MB
Backer, Michael
Music Teacher
AG
Gallaugher-Beetstra, Adrianne
331-228-6106General Music
EH
Hammons, Erica
331-228-6757General Music
EM
Mezera, Elisabeth
331-228-2781Orchestra
MR
Rice, Marianne
331-228-6553Band

Native Language Tutor

MM
Morales Mercado, Miriam
331-228-6747Native Language Tutor
ER
Rubio, Edna
331-228-3300Native Language Tutor

Nurse

AM
McCann, Anne
331-228-5637Certified School Nurse
SP
Parveen, Sumana
331-228-6250Nurse
ES
Seeger, Elizabeth
331-228-3096Nurse

Physical Education/Health

DS
Smith, Daniel
331-228-5953Physical Education
LS
Spelic, Laura
331-228-6838Physical Education

Reading Specialist

KR
Ripperger, Kimberly
331-228-6770Reading Specialist
MS
Schmidt, Meaghan
331-228-6761Reading Specialist

Resource Teacher

KC
Conzelman, Karen
331-228-6479Resource Teacher
AS
Schaffer, Allison
331-228-6734Resource Teacher

Student Services

AB
Buckholz, Adena
331-228-6745Speech/Language Pathologist
HE
Elayan, Helen
331-228-6154Special Ed - 504 Case Manager
KG
Gomez Delapaz, Kathia
331-228-3300Translator
JH
Harrington, Jody
Occupational Therapist
JT
Thanasenaris, Jennifer
331-228-6250Psychologist
RY
Yatchak, Roberta
331-228-6790Social Worker

Student Support Interventionist

LS
Schilb, Leslee
331-228-6609Student Support Interventionist

Teacher Assistant

LA
Anderson, Laura
Teacher Assistant
MK
Karis, Maureen
Teacher Assistant - Special Education
PW
Windle-Morgan, Penny
Teacher Assistant

1st Grade

BH
Hickey, Beatriz Pilar
331-228-67591st Grade Teacher
TJ
Jendrzejczyk, Tiffany
331-228-49561st Grade Teacher
DS
Scavo, Dora
331-228-21771st Grade Teacher
JS
Simmons, Jennifer
331-228-67791st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

KB
Baron, Kristin
331-228-67432nd Grade Teacher
MV
Vollman, Margaret
331-228-68902nd Grade Teacher
EZ
Zarring, Elizabeth
331-228-59622nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

MM
Magnussen, Megan
331-228-25843rd Grade Teacher
CR
Reiff, Christine
331-228-50223rd Grade Teacher
AR
Reyes, Anna
331-228-66693rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

BA
Aiello, Brannon
331-228-67424th Grade Teacher
KK
Karpus, Kimberly
331-228-66764th Grade Teacher
DL
Leckbee, Dena
331-228-50564th Grade Teacher
AR
Rogus, Allison
331-228-67414th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

SN
Newlin, Sarah
331-228-67735th Grade Teacher
JR
Rubio, Jorge
331-228-23945th Grade Teacher
JW
Weber, Jennifer
331-228-67865th Grade Teacher

St. Charles Community Unit School District 303